Tourist/Visitor Visa-USA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR USA TOURIST/VISITOR VISA

 

Documents Required from Applicant :

  1. Two Photographs of size: 2 x 2 inch  on Matt paper(applicant signature at back side)
  2. Copy of Passport
  3. Covering letter
  4. Copy of Property
  5. Itinerary
  6. Income tax return of last 3 years
  7. Bank Statement of last 6 months
  8. Leave letter from your Employer
  9. Fixed deposits, Share certificates, L.I.C surrender value & Bonds
  10. N.O.C.  (Government Employee)
  11. Visa fees

Documents Required from Sponsor :

  1. Affidavit of Support  (I-134 Forms)
  2. Covering letter addressing the Visa officer (Applicants full name and passport no. should be mentioned)
  3. Invitation letter in native language addressing to applicants.
  4. Statement from Employer (One original each applicant) (Please mention: Date of employment, Salary paid and Whether position is temporary or permanent)
  5. Letter from Bank (Please mention: Date of Account opening, Total amount deposited for past year, Present balance and Average balance last year)
  6. Last 6 months Bank Balance statement
  7. Copies of pay stubs of last 3 months
  8. Income tax return last 3 years
  9. Copy of visa status in USA
  10. Copy of Green card/Citizenship

Please Note: All xerox must attested by Peace of Justice