Tourist/Visitor Visa - Singapore

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VISITOR VISA – SINGAPORE

 

Documents Required from Applicant :

 

  1. Application form (14A duly completed and signed by the applicant)
  2. 1 recent passport sized color photograph in white background.
    • The photograph must be in color without border in white background.
    • Face must take 70-80% of the photograph
    • Photograph must not be 3 months old.
    • Photo must be clear and show your natural skin tone without hat or cap
    • Scanned & color photocopies would NOT be accepted
  3. Original Passport: Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry to Singapore.
  4. Passport copy (pages showing personal details and the validity) and UAE residence visa copy.
  5. Plane ticket booking printout
  6. Letter from local employer or sponsor
  7. Additional Requirements

Letter of Introduction (form V39A) with complete details of the inviting person (local contact in Singapore) i.e. full name, NIRC/FIN number, Occupation, full address with postal code and telephone number Or Hotel Booking