Tourist/Visitor Visa-Canada

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VISITOR VISA – CANADA

 

Documents Required from Applicant :

 

  1. Two photographs, size: 3.5 x 4.5  with white background, (80% face on photo)
  2. Copy of all passport pages
  3. Covering letter
  4. Copy of Property(Registry)
  5. Income tax return of last 3 years
  6. Bank statement of last 6 months (Present balance around 4 lakhs)
  7. Fixed Deposits
  8. N.O.C.  (From employer)
  9. If self employed : Business Proof – Municipal registration, Company Letterhead, Current Account Statement of last 6 months
  10. If retired : Pension Order, I-card & Pension Passbook.

 

Documents Required from Sponsor :

 

  1. Affidavit of Support
  2. Statement from Employer (Appointment letter or any Employment Proof)
  3. Last 6 months Bank Balance Statement
  4. Covering letter from you to support applicant in English addressed to Visa Officer
  5. Copies of Salary slips of last 3 months
  6. Income Tax Return of last 3 years
  7. Copy of Passport
  8. Copy of visa status in Canada